湖北自考网旗下频道:湖北成人高考网为考生提供湖北成人高考信息服务 ,仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以湖北教育考试院为准。

湖北自考网

成人高考
成考首页 成考简章 成考院校 成考专业 成考答疑 成考经验 网上报名
成考专题:
湖北成考报名时间 考试时间 招生对象和条件 报考费用 考试科目 照顾政策 准考证打印 成考模拟考试 成绩查询 历年录取分数线 录取查询
成人高考辅导报名
湖北自考网>湖北成人高考网 > 湖北成考真题答案 > 高起点 > 外语 > 2021年湖北成人高考高起点英语练习题及答案(41) 网站地图

2021年湖北成人高考高起点英语练习题及答案(41)

来源:湖北成人高考网 整编:湖北自考网 时间:2021-04-15 浏览:0

湖北成人高考资料领取

点击查看2021年湖北成人高考高起点英语练习题及答案汇总

  36. No sooner had he left the police arrived.

  A. when B. then C. than D. before

  37. Still water run .

  A. quick B. deeply C. deep D. quickly

  38. He often goes to school by bike it rains.

  A. besides B. except for C. except D. except when

  39. It is important us the balance of nature.

  A. for…to keep B. of…to keep

  C. for…keeping D. of…to have kept

  40. There is little ink in the bottle, ?

  A. isn’t there B. isn’t it C. is there D. is it

  41. There are many in this hospital.

  A. woman doctors B. women doctors C. women doctor D. doctor woman

  42. Your coat will lose its color it is washed.

  A. after B. until C. though D. not until

  43. —What shall we do this weekend, Sara?

  —What about to a movie?

  A. go B. going C. went D. to go

  44. It is quite clear he won’t see us.

  A. what B. that C. why D. how

  45. There is “u” and “s” in the word “us”.

  A. a…a B. a…an C. an…a D. an…an

  46. Tom told me that you were going to take a trip to America, ?

  A. wouldn’t you B. didn’t he C. weren’t you D. didn’t you

  47. Science seems closer to the question.

  A. to be getting…answering…puzzling B. to get…answer…puzzled

  C. to be getting…answer…puzzling D. getting…answer…puzzling

  48. , we must take time to discuss it carefully.

  A. Being rather difficult

  B. Because the question being rather difficult

  C. the question being rather difficult

  D. Because the question be rather difficult

  49. The teacher told you to do it .

  A. how he said B. as you had been shown

  C. which he told you D. what you had heard

  50. More than one person that kind of experience.

  A. has had B. have had C. are having D. were having

参考答案:
 36. C 37. C 38. D 39. A 40. C

  41. B 42. A 43. B 44. B 45. B

  46. C 47. A 48. C 49. B 50. A

 

热点关注:

  • 2026年湖北成考哪些院校今年新增了热门招生专业?都给你汇总好了!
  • 2026年湖北成人高考报名全流程攻略:从预报名到入学,一步不漏详解
  • 2026年湖北成考各高校成考招生简章何时发布?速来了解!
  • 湖北成考学习形式统一为非脱产后有何变化?有影响吗?
  • 湖北成考退役军人免试入学需提交哪些证明材料?在哪交?
  • 结束
    特别声明:1.凡本网注明稿件来源为“湖北成人高考网”的,转载必须注明“稿件来源:湖北成人高考网(www.hbzkw.com/ck/),违者将依法追究责任;
    2.部分稿件来源于网络,如有不实或侵权,请联系我们沟通解决。最新官方信息请以湖北省教育考试院及各教育官网为准!
    成考最新文章 成人高考政策
    微信公众号 抖音交流群
    湖北成人高考微信公众号

    湖北成教网微信公众号

    随时获取成考政策、通知、公告及各类学习资料、学习方法、课件。

    成考院校 自考院校 专升本院校 资格证 其它热门栏目 最新更新