【点击加入湖北成考网微信公众号】
离2019湖北成人高考时间剩:
推荐院校中南财经政法大学| 武汉科技大学| 华中师范大学| 华中农业大学| 华中科技大学| 武汉大学| 江汉大学| 湖北大学|湖北二师师范学院|武汉纺织大学
热门院校湖北经济学院| 湖北中医药大学| 湖北工业大学| 武汉工程大学| 武汉轻工大学| 湖北师范学院| 湖北医药学院| 湖北经济学院|长江大学| 武汉工学院

2018年湖北成人高考高起点英语模拟真题及答案(1)

整编:湖北成人高考网 发表时间2018-01-20 浏览:25027次

湖北成人高考辅导报名

2018年湖北成人高考高起点英语模拟真题及答案(1),更多湖北成人高考报名、湖北成人高考时间、湖北成人高考政策等信息,请及时关注湖北成考网或搜索公众微信“湖北成考网”!
湖北成人高考2018年高起点英语模拟真题及答案(1)

湖北成考网为各位成考生整理了2016年成考高起点英语真题及答案希望对大家的成人高考英语复习有所帮助。想要了解更多成人高考相关考试信息,常见问题及政策变化,微信关注湖北成考网微信公众号(hbcjwcom)

一、语音知识(共5小题;每题1.5分,共7.5分。)

  第1题单选 请选出下面划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

  A.notice

  B.practice

  C.British

  D.patient

  答案:D

  第2题单选 请选出下面划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

  A.income

  B.centre

  C.city

  D.bicycle

  答案:A

  第3题单选 请选出下面划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

  A.cloud

  B.round

  C.mountain

  D.country

  答案:D

  第4题单选 请选出下面划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

  A.hand

  B.honest

  C.habit

  D.behind

  答案:B

  第5题单选 请选出下面划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

  A.direct

  B.hotel

  C.basket

  D.express

  答案:C

二、词汇与语法知识(共15小题;每题1.5分,共22.5分。) 从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项。

  第6题单选 My friend Bob always __________ jokes whenever we get together.

  A.says

  B.speaks

  C.talks

  D.tells

  答案:D

  第7题单选 Before Tom got to the cinema,the film__________

  A.had begun

  B.will begin

  C.has begun

  D.begins

  答案:A

  第8题单选 The driver kept one eye on __________ traffic and the other on __________ map.

  A.不填;a

  B.a;a

  C.the;the

  D.the;不填

  答案:C

  第9题单选 I couldn′t find my black gloves __________.

  A.nowhere

  B.somewhere

  C.everywhere

  D.anywhere

  答案:D

  第10题单选 Mary picked up her children′s clothes that __________on the floor.

  A.lie

  B.will lie

  C.have lain

  D.were lying

  答案:D

  第11题单选 Jane had already finished cooking __________ the time I got home.

  A.in

  B.on

  C.by

  D.at

  答案:C

  第12题单选 Excuse me,where is the meeting room?

  --Just a second. I′ll have someone __________ you there.

  A.takes

  B.take

  C.taking

  D.to take

  答案:B

  第13题单选 I′ll never forget the day __________ I became a doctor.

  A.that

  B.which

  C.where

  D.when

  答案:D

  第14题单选 Your article is well written,but I think you should __________ it again.

  A.go off

  B.go by

  C.go over

  D.go against

  答案:C

  第15题单选 There′s plenty of time,so you __________ worry about it.

  A.needn't

  B.couldn't

  C.mustn't

  D.wouldn't

  答案:A

  第16题单选 My bedroom was very small, with the window __________ the street.

  A.faces

  B.facing

  C.faced

  D.to face

  答案:B

  第17题单选 A few days ago I visited a friend of __________ and that day I learned a valuable lesson.

  A.me

  B.mine

  C.my

  D.myself

  答案:B

  第18题单选 --Would you like to go to the theater with me tonight?

  __________ ,but I don′t think I can afford the time.

  A.That's nothing

  B.Well done

  C.I'd like to

  D.I'm afraid not

  答案:C

  第19题单选 Family members worked hard __________ sure that they had enough food.

  A.making

  B.make

  C.made

  D.to make

  答案:D

  第20题单选 The light was so __________ that I had to cover my eyes.

  A.bright

  B.weak

  C.soft

  D.natural

  答案:A

  Eleanor Roosevelt was the wife of America′s 32nd president, Franklin Roosevelt. She helped her husband in many ways during his long(21)life. She also became one of the most (22) women in America. She fought for equal rights for all people.

  Eleanor was born in New York City in 1884. Her family had great wealth. But Eleanor did not have a happy (23). Her parents died when she was very young. She was raised by her grandmother. Eleanor (24) that as a child, her greatest happiness came from helping others.

  tn the early 1900s, many people were worried about the problems of (25) people who came to America in (26) of a better life. Eleanor could not(27) how people lived in such poor conditions while she and some others had so much (28) .

  After she finished school,Eleanor began (29) children to read and write in one of the poorest areas of New York City. She also looked into (30) where workers were said to be badly (31).She saw little children of four and five years old working until they (32)to the floor. She became involved(参与) with other women who (33) the same ideas about improving social conditions.

  Franklin Roosevelt began (34) Eleanor when he was in New York. They got (35) in 1905. In the next eleven years, they had six children. The Roosevelts moved to Washington D. C. in 1913.

第21题单选 第(21)题选

  A.technical B.business C.political D.research

  答案:C

  第22题单选 第(22)题选

  A.different B.strict C.lonely D.important

  答案:D

  第23题单选 第(23)题选

  A.job B.dream C.future D.childhood

  答案:D

  第24题单选 第(24)题选

  A.remembered B.forgot C.doubted D.imagined

  答案:A

  第25题单选 第(25)题选

  A.poor B.strange C.foolish D.lazy

  答案:A

  第26题单选 第(26)题选

  A.honour B.search C.memory D.favor

  答案:B

  第27题单选 第(27)题选

  A.receive B.regret C.understand D.admit

  答案:C

  第28题单选 第(28)题选

  A.wealth B.knowledge C.courage D.strength

  答案:A

  第29题单选 第(29)题选

  A.disturbing B.teaching C.forcing D.reminding

  答案:B

  第30题单选 第(30)题选

  A.hospitals B.factories C.schools D.armies

  答案:B

  第31题单选 第(31)题选

  A.followed B.chosen C.protected D.treated

  答案:D

  第32题单选 第(32)题选

  A.dropped B.run C.jumped D.sank

  答案:A

  第33题单选 第(33)题选

  A.discovered B.allowed C.shared D.mentioned

  答案:C

  第34题单选 第(34)题选

  A.praising B.visiting C.attacking D.controlling

  答案:B

  第35题单选 第(35)题选

  A.married B.separated C.accepted D.united

  答案:A


湖北成教网微信



湖北成人高考时间安排

一般是10月份第三个星期六、星期天


10月19日 10月20日
语文 外语
数学(文科)
数学(理科)
史地(高起本文科)
理化(高起本理科)


10月19日 10月20日
政治 大学语文、高等数学
外语

中南财大成教[荐]

市场营销、工商管理、行政管理、金融学、会计学、法学 中南财经政法大学自考

武汉科技大学成教[荐]

冶金工程、机械工程自动化、电子信息工程、工商管理 武汉科技大学自考

华中师范大学成教[荐]

英语专业、工商管理、电子商务、会计等 华中师范大学自考

湖北大学成教[荐]

会计、经济管理、旅游管理、法律实务、英语等 湖北大学自考

武汉理工大学成教[荐]

土木工程、建筑学、航海技术、采矿工程交通运输等 武汉理工大学自考

武汉大学成教[荐]

冶金工程、机械工程自动化、电子信息工程、工商管理 武汉大学自考