【点击加入湖北成考网微信公众号】
离2020湖北成人高考时间剩:
推荐院校中南财经政法大学| 武汉科技大学| 华中师范大学| 华中农业大学| 华中科技大学| 武汉大学| 江汉大学| 湖北大学|湖北二师师范学院|武汉纺织大学
热门院校湖北经济学院| 湖北中医药大学| 湖北工业大学| 武汉工程大学| 武汉轻工大学| 湖北师范学院| 湖北医药学院| 湖北经济学院|长江大学| 武汉工学院
6

2019年湖北成人高考专升本专升本英语练习题8

整编:湖北成人高考网 发表时间2019-11-13 浏览:25027次

湖北成人高考辅导报名

2019年湖北成人高考专升本专升本英语练习题8,更多湖北成人高考报名、湖北成人高考时间、湖北成人高考政策等信息,请及时关注湖北成考网或搜索公众微信“湖北成考网”!
2019年湖北成人高考专升本专升本英语练习题8

一、语音知识
 
第1题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。
 
A.practice  B.possible  C.physical  D.pacific
 
答案:B
 
第2题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。
 
A. arm
 
B. party
 
C. warm
 
D. farther
 
答案:C
 
第3题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。
 
A.energy  B.engineer  C.encourage  D.entrance
 
答案:C
 
第4题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。
 
A. great
 
B. league
 
C. peace
 
D. neat
 
答案:A
 
第5题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。
 
A. theory B. throgh C. birth D. there
 
答案:D
 
二、词汇与语法知识
 
第6题 She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night.
 
A.at  B.in  C.for  D.on
 
答案:D
 
第7题 The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.
 
A.in  B.for  C.about    D.on
 
答案:D
 
第8题 Jim is the most intelligent,of __________
 
A.four US  B.US four  C.the four US  D.US of four
 
答案:B
 
第9题 I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana.
 
A.favorite  B.favored  C.favorable  D.preferred
 
答案:A
 
第10题 We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man-made satel1ite.
 
A.starting  B.1aunching  C.fighting  D.shouting
 
答案:B
 
第11题 Johnson,my father’s younger brother,will not be at the picnic, __________to the family’S disappointment.
 
A.more B.much C.too much D.much more
 
答案:B
 
第12题 The burglar was caught__________.
 
A.while he left the house B.when he was left the house
 
C.as he was leaving the house D.as soon as he was leaving the house
 
答案:C
 
第13题 “Look,your wife has just come in.”“______”
 
A.So she did B.So did she C.So has she D.So she has
 
答案:D
 
第14题 Government officials should always__________in mind the pople’s needs.
 
A.carry B.take C.train D.bear
 
答案:D
 
第15题 I'like to take__________of this opportunity to thank you all for your coopera-tion.
 
A.profitl B.benefit C.advantage D.interest
 
答案:C
 
三、完型填空
 
根据以下内容,回答下面试题。
 
What is intelligence(智力) anyway? When I was in the army 21__________ an intelligence test that all soldiers took, and, against 22__________ of 100, scored 160.
 
I had an auto-repair man once, who, on these intelligence tests, could not 23__________ have scored more than 80. 24__________ , when anything went wrong with my car I hurried to him--and he always 25__________ it.
 
Well, then, suppose my auto-repair man designed questions for some intelligence tests. By every one of them I'd prove myself a 26__________ . In a world where I have to work with my hands, I'd do poorly.
 
Consider my auto-repair man 27__________ . He had a habit of telling jokes. One time he said,"Doc, a deaf-and-dumb(聋哑) man 28 __________some nails. Having entered a store, he put two fingers together on the counter and made 29 __________movements with the other hand. The clerk brought him a hammer. He 30 __________his head and pointed to the two fingers he was hammering. The clerk brought him some nails. He picked out the right size and left. Well, Doc, the 31 __________man who came in was blind. He wanted scissors(剪刀). 32 __________do you suppose he asked for them?" I lifted my right hand and made scissoring movements with my first two fingers. He burst out laughing and said," Why, you fool, he used his voice and asked for them. I've been 33 __________that on all my customers today, but I knew 34 __________I'd catch you. " "Why is that?" I asked. "Because you are so goddamned edycatedm Doc. I knew you couldn't be very 35 __________"
 
And I have an uneasy feeling he had something there.
 
第21题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )
 
A.failed B.wrote C.received D.chose
 
答案:C
 
第22题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )
 
A.an average B.a total C.an exam D.a number
 
答案:A
 
第23题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )
 
A.always B.possibly C.certainly D.Frequently
 
答案:B
 
第24题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )
 
A.Then B.Thus C.Therefore D.Yet
 
答案:D
 
第25题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )
 
A.fixed B.checked C.drove D.changed
 
答案:A

湖北成教网微信



湖北成人高考时间安排

一般是10月份第三个星期六、星期天


10月26日 10月27日
语文 外语
数学(文科)
数学(理科)
史地(高起本文科)
理化(高起本理科)


10月26日 10月27日
政治 大学语文、高等数学
外语

中南财大成教[荐]

市场营销、工商管理、行政管理、金融学、会计学、法学 中南财经政法大学自考

武汉科技大学成教[荐]

冶金工程、机械工程自动化、电子信息工程、工商管理 武汉科技大学自考

华中师范大学成教[荐]

英语专业、工商管理、电子商务、会计等 华中师范大学自考

湖北大学成教[荐]

会计、经济管理、旅游管理、法律实务、英语等 湖北大学自考

武汉理工大学成教[荐]

土木工程、建筑学、航海技术、采矿工程交通运输等 武汉理工大学自考

武汉大学成教[荐]

冶金工程、机械工程自动化、电子信息工程、工商管理 武汉大学自考